Hall of Fame 2017

     
MonthDistrictPlayerAchievementOpposition
APRILSCAngus Montgomery70Dollar CC
SCBrendon Hillyard73Dollar CC
WEM Winton67Queens School Taunton
*WAS Holliday159Welsh Colleges
#SXR Reeves9-0-34-5St John's Leatherhead
#SCGeorge Haddon6-2-4-5Gordonstoun School
SCH Saraswat61Gordonstoun School
SCM Louw81Gordonstoun School
*ECJ Woods106Wesley College Old Boys XI
CPR Warne52Sutton Vallance School
*WEB Wells114Monkton Combe School
SCP Robertson51St Andrew's Uni Ladies XI
EMHenro Pike64Repton College
MAY
WAN Morgan54Margam CC
CPStuart Faulkner91Bethany School
SXJ Prakash65Cuckfield CC
SXNigel Angus54Cuckfield CC
#WMO Jones6-0-21-6Bishop Vesey's School
SCBob Edington63Strathallan School
ECM Catley60EC v SC
SCD Bailwel67SC v EC
CPIan Robinson52DoY RMS
CPStuart Faulkner51DoY RMS
CPB Davis50DoY RMS
*SOM Ruffell118Winchester College
#CPCliff Hayward8-3-6-6Dover College
*CPB Davis102Dover College
CPJon Thornton57Dover College
#WAM Turner8-0-58-5Llandovery College
WAS Holliday63Llandovery College
WAD Griffiths70Llandovery College
SCJonno Campbell55Glasgow Academy
SCF Murray80Glasgow Academy
ECN Jelley65Bedford Modern School
EMT Ramage53Spalding GS
EMP Shepherd58Spalding GS
NWJ Fellows58Rossall School
NWG Boyes50Rossall School
CPK Glass74*St Lawrence College
ECB Milne72Wisbech GS
*ECJ Angelberger120Wisbech GS
SCK Laidler83West Of Scotland CC
EMS Clulow60Ratcliffe College
EMB Brodell80Ratcliffe College
NWE Kemm53QEGS
*NWPhil Deakin100QEGS
*NWDanny Welbourne101QEGS
#WEM Winton4.3-2-12-5West Buckland School
WER Hitchinson64West Buckland School
SCM Davies69Lotetto School
JUNEEMHenro Pike105Clumber Park
EMPaul Shepherd50Clumber Park
SCDinesh Bailwal77Morrisons Academy
ECM Catley80King's Ely
SCPatrick Druce60Kelso CC
SCPrabhjot Singh52Kelso CC
EMHenro Pike72Lincoln Gents
SOJon Thornton95Leighton Park School
SOAndrew Stokes76Leighton Park School
*WEI Thomas123Colston's School
ECNigel Gadsby84Haileybury
SCKevin Laidler58High School of Glasgow
#SCNaveed Hussain6-3-6-6High School of Glasgow
SCDavid Davies56Kelvinside School
WEG White75Beechen Cliff School
WED Pipett62Beechen Cliff School
NWDanny Welbourne52Sedbergh School
CPRob Warne69Hurstpierpoint School
SCKevin Laidler85Helensburgh u15s
SCKevin Laidler64Hutcheson's GS
SCFraser Murray55Hutcheson's GS
WAM Cox53SHOTS
ECM Ninneman63Aldenham School
WAJ Twigg67Christ College brecon
WEWinston Duguid67Prior Parl School
SXA Drummond54Reeds School
SXJ Naughalty75*Lancing College
WMAndy Robertson87King's Worcester
ECO Doward55Kimbolton School
SON Ktatzmann55Peading Blue Coat School
ECPaul Shepherd50SHOTS
ECMichael Arnold52SHOTS
NTAndrew Stokes75*John Lyon School
ECJ Angelberger52Royal Hospital School
ECPaul Hurworth50Royal Hospital School
*SOC Graham126Dauntsey's School
JULYCPJon Thornton59Dartford GS
*ECJ Angelberger124Langley School
SXD Cummings68Worth School
*NTAndrew Stokes106*Latymer Upper School
NTO Smith50Latymer Upper School
NEVan der Merve69Woodhouse Grove School
NEC Pulling60Woodhouse Grove School
*SXW Moore120SX v CP
CPNeil Canham67CP v SX
CPD Cooper59CP v SX
EMPaul Shepherd69Denstone School
SOM Porter50Clayesmore School
WMErol Anderson87KES Birmingham
WMAndy Robertson85KES Birmingham
CPNeil Canham50Langley Park School
CPIan Robinson63Langley Park School
NWA Bennett71Ormskirk School
NWR Hughes58Ormskirk School
SCDavid Davies54Jinglis Trophy
SXDavid Allaway90SX v EM
SXStuart Naylor81SX v EM
EMPaul Shepherd76EM x SX
EMJ Gorman77EM v SX
SOStuart Spalding55Stoner CC
XLNigel Angus77Cricket Espana
XLNeil Canham50Cricket Espana
XLMohammed60Dansk XL
XLJon Thornton55Dansk XL
WMErol Anderson95WM v WA
*WAM Cox101*WA v WM
*WAK Bartle100*WA v WM
WMAndy Robertson82WM v WA
AUGUSTSXK Nas56Horsley & Send
SXC Patel70Horsley & Send
*EMMitchell Griffiths102Old Lincolnians CC
*ECJohn Keys136Loughton CC
SXJ Dann603 Bridges CC
SXJon Thornton603 Bridges CC
SOJ Ballinger60Basingstoke CC
SCAndrew Galloway81Glasgow Academicals
WMJ Pyatt67The Jewelry Quarter CC
WMC Green51The Jewelry Quarter CC
EMRichard Henson74Colston Bassett CC
EMCliff Adwick52Colston Bassett CC
ECS Warman53Frinton CC
#NWM Adrian11-3-28-5Neston CC
EMS Marsh70Long Melford CC
CPStuart Faulkner83Streatham & Malborough CC
CPKyle Bradley65Streatham & Malborough CC
#CPDavid Steele13-0-94-6Streatham & Malborough CC
CPJon Thornton65Tamil CC
CPJames Dann50Tamil CC
EMTom Ramage81Newark R&M CC
EMTim Clipsham65Newark R&M CC
SOJon Thornton71Wimborne CC
SEPTEMBERSCDave Wolton54*Crathie CC
*NWC Perrin156*NW v WA
NWC Turner67NW v WA
WAS Holliday67WA v NW
WAM Wilkshire60WA v NW
SCBrendon Hillyard62Rossie Priory CC
SCNigel Clarke59Rossie Priory CC
NTJon Thornton81Uxbridge CC

Hall of Fame 2016
Hall of Fame 2015