25 Wickets in a Season

 YearMatchesOversRunsWicketsAverage
G. Potter199530260.29294222.12
M. Barnes1984111343883710.48
M. Wicks199225240.19993727.01
J. Noel199324190.16883718.59
J. Noel199419211.36663618.51
G. Potter199629200.26773618.81
M. Wicks1993292289923627.55
J. Hawkins201424210.18863526.42
S. Oakes199315163.56703320.31
C.B.Clarke †1967779253327.91
R.S.Young20101193271328.47
S. Baker199914166.34493214.03
J. Hawkins200823177.58783128.32
M. Wicks199426193.18852930.52
J. Hawkins201717138.16112921.07
A. Dunmall199113114.33802813.57
C. Openshaw19891578.24262815.21
G. Burton2006793.22892810.32
J. Hawkins201314134.45032718.63
N.Percival199915156.34572716.92
A.Macdonald-Barker1999191356822626.23
G. Potter19848101.23362612.92
G. Potter199215120.34752618.27
G. Potter199318115.24432617.04
M. Ross200021193.58252631.73
M. Woodward200912116.46152623.65
N. Percival1996161845422521.68
S. Baker199813147.25282521.12
G.Potter199826162.54832519.32
K.Roscoe20068100.4241259.64
M.Woodward200617110.35292521.16
J. Cameron20111091.33342513.36
As at 31 October 2017

† Played 3 Tests for West Indies